Policies


Scroll Down To Use The Contact Form And Talk To Us
Image

We take your privacy very seriously, and we promise never to release your personal details to any outside company for mailing or marketing purposes.

When you make a purchase from our website, we collect certain personal information from you (such as your name, email address, payment address and details, delivery address and telephone number). All such information is held fully in compliance with all applicable Malaysia Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in force.  We will always treat your personal information as fully confidential.

To be able to serve you most efficiently, we use reputable third parties to help process your order such as banking institutions to handle our credit card transactions and distribution companies for order fulfilment. Your personal information may be disclosed to these organizations in order to verify and authorize your payment card and to process your order. All such organisations are under strict obligation to keep your personal information private and to fully comply with all applicable legislation.

We use your information only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders
  • For statistical or survey purposes to improve this website and its services to you
  • To administer this website and, If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.

Unless notified otherwise you agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. When you create a shopping account while ordering online you will be given the option to receive information from the Flexspace company about products, promotions or special offers which we feel may be of interest to you.  In the event that you do not wish to be contacted for such purposes, ensure that you tick the appropriate box as you go through the registration process.  You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by replying to a promotional email with the word "unsubscribe" in the subject line, by e-mailing us at ask @ flexspace.com or telephoning us on +60 17 989 6388. You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your personal information, we are entitled to do so. When entering any of our contests or prize draws, you provide your name, email address, and mailing address. If you win, we will send the prize to the address entered and notify you by email. When you enter a contest or prize draw, you are also included in our newsletter list to receive notice of promotions, specials and new additions to the website. You may unsubscribe from this news list by following the unsubscribe instructions in any email received.